Home  |  Classes  |  Students  |  Careers  |  Staff  |  Human Resources  |  Contact
 
 
SouthEast Regional Occupational Program   |   20122 Cabrillo Lane, Cerritos CA 90703   |   (562)860-1927
SouthEast ROP QuickLinks:
Teacher Resources


ROP Staff

Southeast ROP instructors have a minimum of five years industry experience.
Learn from the experts how the job is really done.
We're not just teachers... we've been there!

SEROP Office - (562) 860 -1927

Leadership Team

Name Extension
Gil Montano, Superintendent 106
Rick Holash, Assistant Superintendent 131
Marty Schafer, Director Southeast Academy 399
Denise Alimentario, Coordinator ABCUSD 117
Pati Barry, Coordinator Adult Ed. 118
Carmen Lizarraga, Coordinator NLMUSD 113

Support Staff

Name Extension
Jeanette Ballin, Purchasing 137
Shirley Bear , Bookstore 110
Frank Burton , Maintenance 334
Debbie Colpean , Administrative Assistance HR 102
Martha Hann , Senior Accountant 138
Fauzia Kahn, Bookstore/Receptionist 101
Gregg Moss, IT 139
Jesus Ortiz, Facilities Manager 112
Danny Padilla, Maintenance Specialist 331
Ruben Padilla, Maintenance Specialist 333
Rita Patel, Attendance 133
Sherrie Patrick, Career Center 433
Roy Rodriguez, Maintenance 332

Teaching Staff

Name
Extension
Lawrence Archie
403
Israel Andrade
431
Tom Bates
443
Cindy Benson
452
Bill Bird
409
Doug Bjorkman
402
Sal Bommarito
455
Gina Gilbert-Bowen
445
Patty Bucho
405
Bruce Burgess
407
Toni Burton
408
Tom Carrion
409
Edward Castro
428
Darell Cleveland
411
Royanne Corzine
406
Dennis Dennehy
464
Karen Dennis
430
Susan Detrich
412
Benson Dimaranan
463
Bill Dragoo
416
Billie Jo Espitia
448
Dorothy Garcia
424
Mina Garcia
102
John Grimes
425
Ellen Halibozek
446
Les Lederer
459
Sharon Libick
441
Yvette Marthall
432
Carol Martinez
450
Paul McKelvey
420
William Myers
421
Robin Nelson
459
Eric Nichols
449
Mel Nix
328
Manny Parras
423
Susie Pendleton
454
Vinson Pluma
453
Pamela Richardson
436
Olga Schafer
444
Dan Sanchez
415
Denise Saucedo
458
Marie Shirran
461
Jerry Skipper
414
Marty Supple
437
Kimberly Thomas
418
Valerie Wagner
417
Dianne Webber
438
Karen Williams
439
Derek Wood
419
Bill Wren
435
Pete Wright
404
Rod Ziolkowski
462


SOUTHEAST Academy

Name
Extension
MSgt. Marty Schafer, Director SEA
399/128
MSgt. Steve Allard
144
Terri Ponce, Secretary
128
Norm Sagara, Counselor
136
Laura Vargas-Galvan, Secretary
129
Stan Brown, Counselor
396

Campus Safety

Name Extension
Andre Garcia 562-755-4363
Don Crawford 562-755-0170

ABC District Office - (562) 926-5566
NLM District Office - (562) 868-0431


Our partner:

Information about German legislation, German law offices and German authorities: Blog Recht

 
 
SouthEast ROP Home  |  Contact Us   |  ©2006 SouthEast ROP

Manduca